COVID 19 - General Discussion

Cassandra Syndrome

SW Member
Member
Run for the hills, we are all going to die with the Chinese Virus Pandemic !!!
:doctor:🧟‍♀️🧟‍♂️


Travelers from China are being screened at US airports for a mysterious new virus that's killed 2 and sickened dozens

Passengers from China arriving in Los Angeles, San Francisco, and New York will be screened by the Centers for Disease Control and Prevention for a mysterious new virus that's killed two and sickened dozens in China.

The virus, which is similar to SARS and causes pneumonia-like symptoms, was identified late last year in Wuhan, China, a city 700 miles south of Beijing, and has been detected in Thailand and Japan.

Most of the patients are thought to have contracted the virus from animals, but person-to-person transmission appears to be possible, albeit less common.




CDC confirms first US case of Wuhan coronavirus

(CNN)The United States has its first confirmed case of a new virus that appeared in Wuhan, China, last month, the US Centers for Disease Control and Prevention announced Tuesday. The virus has already sickened hundreds and killed six people in Asia.

The male patient is in isolation at Providence Regional Medical Center in Everett, Washington. He is a resident of Snohomish County in Washington.

The man traveled from Wuhan to Washington, but said he did not attend the animal markets where many of the patients were infected.

Officials are compiling a list of people the patient may have had contact with since his return to the United States. The Wuhan virus can spread person to person, but not nearly as easily as viruses such as measles or influenza.

The CDC is not identifying the patient.





Im seeing a lot more about this story starting to hit the airwaves, very similar to how Swine Flu started and we all know how that one ended up. This needs closely watching.
 

Anderson

Member
Founding Member


Latest Figures - 02 March 2020
Coronavirus Cases:
89,254


Deaths:
3,058

Recovered:
45,221

Country,
Other
Total
Cases
New
Cases
Total
Deaths
New
Deaths
Active
Cases
Total
Recovered
Serious,
Critical
China80,026+2022,912+4232,51844,5967,110
S. Korea4,335+59926+54,2793027
Italy1,703+2411,57983140
Iran97855+1748175
Diamond Princess70576881036
Japan25662084219
Germany150+20134162
France1302116129
Singapore10632747
Hong Kong100262366
USA88+132+17798
Spain86+28423
Kuwait56+1056
Bahrain4747
Thailand43+1112301
Taiwan40127121
U.K.36288
Australia30+1114151
Malaysia29722
Canada24204
Switzerland24231
Iraq21+221
U.A.E.211652
Norway1919
Vietnam16016
Austria1414
Sweden1414
Macao1046
Israel1091
Lebanon1010
Netherlands10101
San Marino8171
Belgium8+671
Croatia8+18
Greece77
Ecuador661
Finland651
Oman642
India5+223
Mexico55
Denmark44
Pakistan44
Philippines3102
Algeria33
Azerbaijan33
Czechia33
Georgia33
Iceland33
Qatar33
Romania321
Brazil22
Egypt211
Indonesia2+22
Portugal2+22
Russia202
Afghanistan11
Andorra1+11
Armenia11
Belarus11
Cambodia101
Dominican Republic11
Estonia11
Ireland11
Lithuania11
Luxembourg11
North Macedonia11
Monaco11
Nepal101
New Zealand11
Nigeria11
Sri Lanka101
Total:89,2548663,0584940,97545,2217,375
 
Last edited by a moderator:

TW Tone

Member
SW Member
US Airports are now checking travellers from China.

And Dublin Airport.......?

Mass Immigration makes us all vulnerable.
Studies in the US have shown that the epidemic of bed bugs is at least in part due to hotel workers from Central America.
They have these things in their homes, and they unwittingly bring the bug or more likely its eggs to work.

I was struck by this phenomenon when I lived in Manhattan. Down around Wall Street you would see Masters of the Universe buying their hot dogs from migrants fresh in from Afghanistan or Togo.
What conditions were these migrants living in?

There are now lots of cockroaches in Ireland, an insect I never saw in my youth. Where did they come from?
 

Catalpa

Member
SW Member
I think the Mandarins know a lot more than they are letting on

- the death rate is pretty low on the published figures anyway

There is more to this than meets the eye.🧐
 

Rick

Staff member
Administrator
Member
I think the Mandarins know a lot more than they are letting on

- the death rate is pretty low on the published figures anyway

There is more to this than meets the eye.🧐
The WHO seem to no more than whats being officially declared, they wouldnt be having these emergency meetings if it was just 9 deaths so far.
 

subversive writer

SW Member
Member
Run for the hills, we are all going to die with the Chinese Virus Pandemic !!!
:doctor:🧟‍♀️🧟‍♂️


Travelers from China are being screened at US airports for a mysterious new virus that's killed 2 and sickened dozens

Passengers from China arriving in Los Angeles, San Francisco, and New York will be screened by the Centers for Disease Control and Prevention for a mysterious new virus that's killed two and sickened dozens in China.

The virus, which is similar to SARS and causes pneumonia-like symptoms, was identified late last year in Wuhan, China, a city 700 miles south of Beijing, and has been detected in Thailand and Japan.

Most of the patients are thought to have contracted the virus from animals, but person-to-person transmission appears to be possible, albeit less common.




CDC confirms first US case of Wuhan coronavirus

(CNN)The United States has its first confirmed case of a new virus that appeared in Wuhan, China, last month, the US Centers for Disease Control and Prevention announced Tuesday. The virus has already sickened hundreds and killed six people in Asia.

The male patient is in isolation at Providence Regional Medical Center in Everett, Washington. He is a resident of Snohomish County in Washington.

The man traveled from Wuhan to Washington, but said he did not attend the animal markets where many of the patients were infected.

Officials are compiling a list of people the patient may have had contact with since his return to the United States. The Wuhan virus can spread person to person, but not nearly as easily as viruses such as measles or influenza.

The CDC is not identifying the patient.





Im seeing a lot more about this story starting to hit the airwaves, very similar to how Swine Flu started and we all know how that one ended up. This needs closely watching.
Good we all die yippee can't wait. No more feminazis to contend with. Viruses evovle all the time and kill off the old young weak and infirm. It's a bit like worrying about the threat of nuclear war. Yeah it might happen but the only way to avoid it is to never be born.
 

Karloff

Member
SW Member
The Chinese could afford a culling a few million or two.

I think only a global pandemic on a scale we have never seen before can save us. And i think it would be best if it started in China or India. I would also prefer if it attacked the reproductive system and caused sterility.

I say that as someone who would want for myself and familly to be spared of course.

Like the Immigration issue i am just looking at the statistics and where they are going and what they mean.
 

Latest Threads

Top Bottom